Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of Findlay Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of Findlay Overview » University of Findlay Salary
Updated: 19 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1000 N Main St
Findlay, OH 45840-3653
(419) 422-8313
Students Enrolled: 3,902
Also Known As:
The University of Findlay
Categories:
Private Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
53%
% STEM Degrees:
13%
% Stay in State:
68%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
20%
About:
The University of Findlay is a private university located in the city of Findlay in Hancock County, Ohio, United States. It was affiliated with the Churches of God, General Conference, and was founded in 1882 by the city of Findlay and the Churches of God, General Conference. Findlay offers more than ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1068
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
384
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Private Schools
294
out of 583
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
$40,500
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1510 1830
ACT Scores 21 26
School Rating
University of Findlay Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Manager
8 salaries
$62,857  
   
Physician Assistant (PA)
4 salaries
$77,500  
Operations Manager
4 salaries
$72,497  
Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Director
3 salaries
$100,000  
Senior Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Engineer
3 salaries
$74,865  
Safety Manager
3 salaries
$93,350  
Pharmacist
3 salaries
$118,145  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 168
Your Connections at University of Findlay Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of Findlay

Popular Degrees
Popular Companies
Cooper Tire & Rubber Co
5 salaries
$66,629 - $98,229
Popular Cities
Findlay, Ohio
26 salaries
$29,802 - $106,214
Toledo, Ohio
17 salaries
$35,350 - $109,368
Columbus, Ohio
16 salaries
$34,683 - $118,980
Cleveland, Ohio
8 salaries
$49,045 - $78,621
Lima, Ohio
8 salaries
$38,334 - $60,738
Gender
Female
42%
female alumni
 
Male
58%
male alumni
Salary:$39,555 - $82,960 $50,208 - $92,152

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of Findlay Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center