Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Overview » University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
224 Main St
Farmington, ME 04938-9978
(207) 778-7000
Students Enrolled: 2,028
Also Known As:
University of Maine At Farmington, university of maine farmington
Category:
State Schools
Graduation Rate:
58%
% STEM Degrees:
6%
% Stay in State:
63%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
46%
About:
The University of Maine at Farmington, established in 1864 as Maine's first public institution of higher education, is a public liberal arts college, and a founding member of the Council of Public Liberal Arts Colleges offering programs in teacher education, human services and arts and sciences as a ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1260
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
405
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
444
out of 445
See full list
University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$23K$46K$69K
1-4 years
10 salaries
$47,917  
   
5-9 years
7 salaries
$47,000  
10-19 years
14 salaries
$45,005  
20 years or more
4 salaries
$68,986  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 35
Your Connections at University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
26 salaries
$34,253 - $87,793
Popular Cities
Portland, Maine
7 salaries
$35,000 - $49,910
Gender
Female
56%
female alumni
 
Male
44%
male alumni
Salary:$39,996 - $60,000 $40,200 - $77,419

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for University of Maine at Farmington (UMF) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center