Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Overview » University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
450 Schoolhouse Road
Johnstown, PA 15904
(814) 269-7000
Students Enrolled: 2,932
Also Known As:
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Category:
State Schools
Graduation Rate:
55%
% STEM Degrees:
24%
% Stay in State:
77%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
31%
About:
University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown, also known as UPJ or Pitt-Johnstown, is a four-year, degree-granting regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. The university is located in Richland Township, a suburban area of Johnstown, Pennsylvania and was founded in 1927 as one of the first regional ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
456
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
170
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
157
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$44,800
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1340 1630
ACT Scores 20 24
School Rating
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$32K$64K$96K
Project Engineer
3 salaries
$67,000  
   
Senior Recruiter
3 salaries
$62,889  
Audit Supervisor
3 salaries
$64,000  
Software Engineer
2 salaries
$47,350  
Senior Systems Analyst
2 salaries
$87,500  
Maintenance Manager
2 salaries
$95,000  
Curriculum Developer
2 salaries
$64,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 87
Your Connections at University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
80 salaries
$35,102 - $94,965
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Accounting
8 salaries
$42,729 - $66,819
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Computer Science (CS)
7 salaries
$46,862 - $90,000
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Communication
5 salaries
$31,532 - $55,000
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Business Management
5 salaries
$42,750 - $55,000
Popular Cities
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
24 salaries
$33,137 - $88,580
Johnstown, Pennsylvania
13 salaries
$24,517 - $77,869
Gender
Female
35%
female alumni
 
Male
65%
male alumni
Salary:$34,470 - $52,000 $50,778 - $84,743

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center