Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of South Florida - Main Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of South Florida - Main Campus Overview » University of South Florida - Main Campus Salary
Updated: 19 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
4202 East Fowler Ave
Tampa, FL 33620-9951
(813) 974-2011
Website:
Students Enrolled: 31,125
Also Known As:
University of South Florida-Main Campus, university of south florida, USF, University of South Florida (USF)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
57%
% STEM Degrees:
19%
% Stay in State:
75%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
43%
About:
The University of South Florida, also known as USF, is a member institution of the State University System of Florida, one of the state's three flagship universities for public research, and is located in Tampa, Florida, USA. Founded in 1956, USF is the eighth largest university in the nation and the ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
507
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
189
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
207
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$43,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1580 1870
ACT Scores 23 28
School Rating
University of South Florida - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$30K$60K$90K
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner (ARNP)
17 salaries
$87,469  
   
Project Engineer
14 salaries
$60,726  
Operations Manager
13 salaries
$57,000  
Software Engineer
13 salaries
$62,759  
Staff Accountant
12 salaries
$41,976  
Financial Analyst
12 salaries
$51,456  
Marketing Manager
12 salaries
$65,494  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 1,406
Your Connections at University of South Florida - Main Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of South Florida - Main Campus

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
857 salaries
$34,913 - $98,103
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
79 salaries
$48,603 - $135,656
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
50 salaries
$35,948 - $73,673
Doctorate (PhD)
34 salaries
$50,000 - $143,574
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Finance
31 salaries
$35,663 - $112,705
Popular Companies
University of South Florida (USF)
14 salaries
$33,995 - $78,000
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company (MetLife)
11 salaries
$38,317 - $79,847
H Lee Moffitt Cancer Center and Research Institute
6 salaries
$45,987 - $203,473
PricewaterhouseCoopers
6 salaries
$41,801 - $66,637
Humana, Inc.
6 salaries
$49,004 - $56,296
Popular Cities
Tampa, Florida
516 salaries
$35,670 - $98,247
St. Petersburg, Florida
60 salaries
$35,231 - $96,122
Sarasota, Florida
51 salaries
$34,686 - $102,059
Orlando, Florida
41 salaries
$31,428 - $95,180
Clearwater, Florida
36 salaries
$39,149 - $90,843
Gender
Female
50%
female alumni
 
Male
50%
male alumni
Salary:$41,548 - $75,854 $47,849 - $88,551

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of South Florida - Main Campus Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center