Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Overview » University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
2115 Summit Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55105-1078
(651) 962-5000
Students Enrolled: 6,309
Also Known As:
University of St. Thomas, University of St. Thomas, Minnesota, University of St. Thomas - Saint Paul, MN
Categories:
Private Schools, Research Universities, Religious
Graduation Rate:
74%
% STEM Degrees:
14%
% Stay in State:
83%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
21%
About:
The University of St. Thomas (also known as UST or simply St. Thomas) is a private, Catholic, liberal arts, and archdiocesan university located in St. Paul and Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States. Founded in 1885 as a Catholic seminary, it is named after Thomas Aquinas, the medieval Catholic theologian ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
376
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
143
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Research Universities
61
out of 267
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$46,600
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1060 1310
ACT Scores 23 28
School Rating
University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Financial Analyst
11 salaries
$55,107  
   
Marketing Manager
10 salaries
$76,819  
Senior Financial Analyst
7 salaries
$70,000  
Marketing Director
6 salaries
$103,000  
Marketing Coordinator
6 salaries
$45,217  
President
5 salaries
$179,000  
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
5 salaries
$44,962  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 535
Your Connections at University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN

Popular Degrees
Popular Companies
UnitedHealth Group
8 salaries
$66,232 - $114,648
Medtronic, Inc.
8 salaries
$66,129 - $134,621
3M Company
7 salaries
$62,752 - $83,304
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.
6 salaries
$51,097 - $94,615
Popular Cities
Minneapolis, Minnesota
286 salaries
$39,409 - $129,898
St. Paul, Minnesota
54 salaries
$39,246 - $131,443
Eden Prairie, Minnesota
10 salaries
$24,161 - $144,028
Eagan, Minnesota
8 salaries
$43,163 - $76,252
Houston, Texas
8 salaries
$45,251 - $82,581
Gender
Female
43%
female alumni
 
Male
57%
male alumni
Salary:$45,763 - $87,203 $53,254 - $104,764

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center