Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Overview » Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Hourly Rate
Updated: 18 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
4800 E Huron River Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-4800
(734) 973-3543
Website:
Also Known As:
Washinaw Community College
About:
Washtenaw Community College is a community college located in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Founded in 1965, WCC welcomes more than 13,000 people from over 100 different countries for study each year and grants certificates and degrees to over 1,400 students annually. The college offers approximately 100 credit ...
Similar Schools
Lorain County Community College
Grand Rapids Community College
Ivy Tech Community College-Northeast
Muskegon Community College
Columbus State Community College
Clark State Community College
Sinclair Community College
Ivy Tech Community College-Central Indiana
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College
Schenectady County Community College
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$10$20$30
Dental Assistant
$17.42  
   
Medical Assistant
$13.73  
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)
$12.50  
Registered Nurse (RN)
$30.00  
Radiologic Technologist
$20.99  
Certified Surgical Technologist (CST)
$23.11  
Activity Assistant
$13.50  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 18 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 99
Your Connections at Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Washtenaw Community College (WCC)

Popular Degrees
Popular Companies
Ann Arbor, Michigan
$9.62 - $28.37
Detroit, Michigan
$22.97 - $33.41
Ypsilanti, Michigan
$12.10 - $18.26
Popular Cities
Ann Arbor, Michigan
$9.62 - $28.37
Detroit, Michigan
$22.97 - $33.41
Ypsilanti, Michigan
$12.10 - $18.26
Gender
Female
53%
female alumni
 
Male
47%
male alumni
Hourly Rate:$12.94 - $19.33 $12.75 - $23.96

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Washtenaw Community College (WCC) Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center