Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Overview » Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Salary
Updated: 29 Aug 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
237 High St
Middletown, CT 06459
(860) 685-2000
Also Known As:
Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut)
About:
Wesleyan University is a private liberal arts college in Middletown, Connecticut, United States founded in 1831. According to the Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching, Wesleyan is the only Baccalaureate College in the nation that emphasizes undergraduate instruction in the arts and sciences, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
$43,900
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1945 2230
ACT Scores 30 33
School Rating
Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$28K$56K$84K
Program Coordinator, Non-Profit Organization
4 salaries
$32,069  
   
Executive Editor
3 salaries
$83,553  
Account Manager
3 salaries
$38,660  
High School Teacher
2 salaries
$48,000  
Executive Assistant
2 salaries
$47,500  
Manager of Client Services
2 salaries
$62,500  
Executive Director
2 salaries
$65,741  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 29 Aug 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 138
Your Connections at Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
79 salaries
$35,608 - $101,736
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Sociology
7 salaries
$32,115 - $62,201
Bachelor of Arts (BA), English Literature
6 salaries
$65,345 - $101,736
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Psychology
6 salaries
$38,320 - $61,042
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Economics
6 salaries
$43,236 - $97,667
Popular Cities
New York, New York
43 salaries
$39,324 - $127,955
San Francisco, California
16 salaries
$35,234 - $125,618
Boston, Massachusetts
11 salaries
$30,410 - $111,115
New Haven, Connecticut
8 salaries
$52,903 - $78,617
Los Angeles, California
5 salaries
$37,500 - $153,000
Gender
Female
51%
female alumni
 
Male
49%
male alumni
Salary:$39,928 - $74,620 $47,395 - $82,280

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center