Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Western State University - College of Law Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Western State University - College of Law Overview » Western State University - College of Law Salary
Updated: 11 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1111 N State College Blvd
Fullerton, CA 92831-3014
(714) 738-1000
Website:
Also Known As:
Western State University College of Law
About:
Western State University, College of Law (WSU) is a private, for-profit American law school in Fullerton, California. It was the first law school established in Orange County and has over 11,000 alumni. The WSU campus is located across the street from California State University, Fullerton, but it is ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Western State University - College of Law Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$33K$66K$99K
Attorney / Lawyer
10 salaries
$81,951  
   
General Counsel
2 salaries
$96,104  
Associate Attorney
2 salaries
$61,250  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 23
Your Connections at Western State University - College of Law Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Western State University - College of Law

Popular Degrees
Popular Cities
Irvine, California
5 salaries
$69,000 - $86,738
Gender
Female
33%
female alumni
 
Male
67%
male alumni
Salary:$60,781 - $91,268 $61,042 - $101,736

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Western State University - College of Law Alumni

Most Popular Job for Western State University - College of Law Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Western State University - College of Law Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Western State University - College of Law Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Western State University - College of Law Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center