Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Westminster College - Fulton, MO Overview » Westminster College - Fulton, MO Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
501 Westminster Ave
Fulton, MO 65251-1299
(573) 642-3361
Also Known As:
Westminster College, Missouri
About:
What became Westminster College began in 1888 in Seven Points, Texas, northeast of McKinney, Texas, where classes were first held in a building that once housed Seven Points College. Founded by J. M. Harder, the school was purchased five years later by I. P. Rosser. In 1895 he sold it to the Methodist ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Vice President (VP), Business Development
2 salaries
$167,500  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 23
Your Connections at Westminster College - Fulton, MO Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Westminster College - Fulton, MO

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
15 salaries
$47,537 - $154,563
Gender
Female
37%
female alumni
 
Male
63%
male alumni
Salary:$52,903 - $84,739 $51,412 - $140,000

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni

Most Popular Job for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Westminster College - Fulton, MO Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center