Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Overview » Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Salary
Updated: 23 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL 60187-5593
(630) 752-5000
Students Enrolled: 2,508
Also Known As:
Wheaton College, Illinois
Categories:
Private Schools, Liberal Arts, Sober Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
90%
% STEM Degrees:
10%
% Stay in State:
31%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
21%
About:
Wheaton College is a private, Christian liberal arts college in Wheaton, Illinois, a suburb 25 miles (40 km) west of Chicago in the United States. The college was founded in 1860 by prominent abolitionist and pastor Jonathan Blanchard. Drawing 2,400 undergraduates from all 50 United States, 50 countries, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
912
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
333
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Liberal Arts
56
out of 119
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$44,800
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1810 2130
ACT Scores 27 32
School Rating
Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$33K$66K$99K
Executive Director
3 salaries
$58,000  
   
Project Manager, Environmental
3 salaries
$98,737  
President
2 salaries
$89,100  
Pastor
2 salaries
$47,917  
Editor
2 salaries
$38,000  
Vice President (VP), General Manager
2 salaries
$86,000  
Music Director
2 salaries
$28,720  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 23 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 114
Your Connections at Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
83 salaries
$31,120 - $91,536
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Economics
6 salaries
$34,427 - $64,161
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Communication
6 salaries
$37,426 - $57,990
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Computer Science (CS)
5 salaries
$42,494 - $87,500
Popular Cities
Chicago, Illinois
30 salaries
$32,718 - $94,363
Seattle, Washington
5 salaries
$56,400 - $99,937
Wheaton, Illinois
5 salaries
$37,300 - $47,917
Gender
Female
42%
female alumni
 
Male
58%
male alumni
Salary:$35,945 - $66,349 $43,348 - $72,364

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center