Average Axis Bank Salary in United Arab Emirates

AED 410k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Axis Bank? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)

Axis Bank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management, Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UTI Bank, Axis Bank Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by