Average Salary for AGL Energy Employees in Australia

AU$108k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$61k
AU$160k
Marketing Specialist
Estimated
AU$74k - AU$124k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
AU$61k - AU$147k
User Experience Designer
Estimated
AU$75k - AU$125k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
SAP Basis Administrator
Estimated
AU$84k - AU$157k
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
AU$77k - AU$154k
Operations Analyst
Estimated
AU$63k - AU$95k
AU$82k - AU$160k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

AGL Energy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
63.5%
Salary:
AU$73k - AU$184k
Female
36.5%
Salary:
AU$56k - AU$153k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for AGL Energy

Pay ranges for employees at AGL Energy by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 77 survey responses.
Mid Career
36.4%
Experienced
24.7%
Early Career
23.4%
Late Career
13.0%
Entry Level
2.6%

About this Company

Address: Sydney, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 1837
Industries: Energy, CleanTech, Renewable Energy, Clean Energy
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: The Australian Gas Light Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by