Average AHG Salary in Australia

AU$56k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$31k
AU$95k
Estimated
AU$31k - AU$51k
Stock Controller
Estimated
AU$40k - AU$71k
Marketing Coordinator
Estimated
AU$38k - AU$59k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS) Administrator
Estimated
AU$56k - AU$94k
Warranty Administrator
Estimated
AU$44k - AU$89k
Transportation Planner
Estimated
AU$44k - AU$74k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$95k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

AHG Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at AHG with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60%
Salary:
AU$42k - AU$78k
Male
40%
Salary:
AU$41k - AU$64k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for AHG

Pay ranges for employees at AHG by degree.
AU$0 - AU$53k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 43 survey responses.
Early Career
46.5%
Mid Career
25.6%
Late Career
16.3%
Experienced
9.3%

About this Company

Address: Perth, Western Australia
Founded on: January 1st, 1952
Industries: Automotive
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Automotive Holdings Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by