Average Airbus Salary in Australia

AU$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$36k
AU$239k
Territory Sales Manager
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$130k
Senior Engineering Manager
Estimated
AU$122k - AU$239k
Administration Assistant
Estimated
AU$36k - AU$62k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Human Resources Information Systems Manager (HRIS)
Estimated
AU$89k - AU$158k
Training Administrator
Estimated
AU$38k - AU$61k
Aircraft Maintenance Technician
Estimated
AU$54k - AU$105k
Asset Manager
Estimated
AU$56k - AU$108k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Airbus Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.5%
Salary:
AU$55k - AU$132k
Female
26.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Airbus

Pay ranges for employees at Airbus by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 55 survey responses.
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
29.1%
Late Career
18.2%
Experienced
14.5%

About this Company

Address: Blagnac, Midi-Pyrenees
Founded on: July 10th, 2000
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Space Travel
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: EADS, Airbus Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by