Average Airbus Salary in Australia

AU$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$46k
AU$127k
Average: AU$79,903
AU$57k - AU$114k
Average: AU$64,327
AU$50k - AU$85k
AU$48k - AU$79k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
AU$46k - AU$77k
Average: AU$70,261
AU$59k - AU$83k
Average: AU$94,084
AU$69k - AU$127k
Average: AU$76,539
AU$59k - AU$99k
Calculated
Estimated

Airbus Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Airbus with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.5%
Salary:
AU$55k - AU$132k
Female
26.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Airbus

Pay ranges for employees at Airbus by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 55 survey responses.
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
29.1%
Late Career
18.2%
Experienced
14.5%

About this Company

Address: Blagnac, Midi-Pyrenees
Founded on: July 10th, 2000
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Space Travel
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: EADS, Airbus Group
How much does Airbus pay?
Airbus pays its employees an average of AU$77,940 a year. Salaries at Airbus range from an average of AU$50,266 to AU$125,107 a year. Airbus employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$187,077, while employees with the title Training Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of AU$47,854.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by