Average Salary for Allianz Employees in Australia

AU$78k
Avg. Base Salary (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Allianz Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Allianz Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
Bullshit, worst technology place ever.
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Barcelona:
Pros: Holidays
Cons: Managers
Multi tasking.
Office Manager in Singapore:
Pros: Colleagues
Cons: Too much admin and manual burden
Read More Reviews

About Allianz

Address: München, Bayern
Industries: Financial Services, Intellectual Property, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Allianz Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.3%
Early Career
40.6%
Mid Career
22.7%
Late Career
4.7%
Experienced
29.7%
This data is based on 128 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
57.8%
Avg. Salary: AU$48k - AU$128k
Male
42.2%
Avg. Salary: AU$53k - AU$127k
This data is based on 90 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Allianz by degree.

Allianz Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Allianz, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Allianz with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender