Average Allianz Salary in Australia

AU$74k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$47k
AU$143k
Communications Specialist
Estimated
AU$58k - AU$100k
Data Analyst
Estimated
AU$47k - AU$83k
Financial Accountant
Estimated
AU$73k - AU$118k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Business Analyst (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
AU$49k - AU$79k
Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
Estimated
AU$61k - AU$95k
Senior Event Manager
Estimated
AU$79k - AU$143k
Senior Credit Officer
Estimated
AU$51k - AU$77k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Allianz Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Allianz with similar employers
3.3
3.2
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 100 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54%
Salary:
AU$46k - AU$118k
Male
46%
Salary:
AU$52k - AU$137k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 23 responses

Popular Degrees for Allianz

Pay ranges for employees at Allianz by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 141 survey responses.
Early Career
41.1%
Experienced
28.4%
Mid Career
22.7%
Late Career
5.0%
Entry Level
2.8%

About this Company

Address: München, Bayern
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Industries: Financial Services, Intellectual Property, Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Allianz Group
How much does Allianz pay?
Allianz pays its employees an average of AU$74,059 a year. Salaries at Allianz range from an average of AU$50,021 to AU$139,190 a year. Allianz employees with the job title Senior Underwriter make the most with an average annual salary of AU$102,679, while employees with the title Customer Service Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of AU$47,590.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by