Average Salary for BAE Systems Inc. Employees in Australia

AU$99k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

BAE Systems Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$98,648 a year. Salaries at BAE Systems Inc. range from an average of AU$66,343 to AU$153,889 a year. BAE Systems Inc. employees with the job title Electrical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of AU$81,259, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$75,601.

Job
Range
AU$53k
AU$170k
Average: AU$75,601
AU$54k - AU$105k
Average: AU$81,259
AU$58k - AU$114k
Electronics Technician
Estimated
AU$63k - AU$109k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
AU$53k - AU$91k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
AU$69k - AU$154k
Senior Systems Engineer (Computer Networking / IT)
Estimated
AU$81k - AU$170k
Technical Consultant
Estimated
AU$54k - AU$137k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BAE Systems Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at BAE Systems Inc. with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.7%
Salary:
AU$66k - AU$157k
Female
23.3%
Salary:
AU$62k - AU$125k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 14 responses

Popular Degrees for BAE Systems Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at BAE Systems Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 106 survey responses.
Experienced
34.9%
Early Career
26.4%
Late Career
20.8%
Mid Career
16.0%
Entry Level
1.9%

About this Company

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Founded on: November 30th, 1999
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Navigation, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAE Systems North America Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by