Average BAE Systems Inc. Salary in Australia

AU$96k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$56k
AU$221k
Project Engineer
Estimated
AU$60k - AU$142k
AU$95k - AU$197k
Safety Engineer
Estimated
AU$80k - AU$221k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Project Manager, Software Development
Estimated
AU$91k - AU$174k
Senior Learning and Development Specialist
Estimated
AU$78k - AU$186k
Senior Security Consultant
Estimated
AU$108k - AU$182k
Project Management Officer
Estimated
AU$56k - AU$83k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BAE Systems Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at BAE Systems Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.8%
Salary:
AU$64k - AU$164k
Female
28.2%
Salary:
AU$61k - AU$127k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 19 responses

Popular Degrees for BAE Systems Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at BAE Systems Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 103 survey responses.
Experienced
40.8%
Early Career
29.1%
Mid Career
14.6%
Late Career
13.6%
Entry Level
1.9%

About this Company

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Navigation, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAE Systems North America Inc.
How much does BAE Systems pay?
BAE Systems Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$95,713 a year. Salaries at BAE Systems Inc. range from an average of AU$62,423 to AU$149,719 a year. BAE Systems Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of AU$76,452, while employees with the title Mechanical Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$73,885.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by