Average Badge Salary in Australia

AU$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$34k
AU$193k
Average: AU$58,929
AU$45k - AU$78k
Average: AU$44,201
AU$34k - AU$56k
AU$46k - AU$78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$139,327
AU$99k - AU$193k
Average: AU$53,246
AU$44k - AU$63k
AU$70k - AU$131k
Average: AU$70,546
AU$59k - AU$82k
Calculated
Estimated

Badge Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Late Career
40.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Industries: Developer Tools, Mobile
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Triage
How much does Badge pay?
Badge pays its employees an average of AU$83,183 a year. Salaries at Badge range from an average of AU$43,460 to AU$159,212 a year. Badge employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of AU$139,453, while employees with the title Administration Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$44,201.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by