Average BigCommerce Salary in Australia

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$62k
AU$163k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$81k - AU$144k
Senior Systems Engineer
Estimated
AU$93k - AU$163k
Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$62k - AU$111k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sr. Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer, (Computer Software)
Estimated
AU$74k - AU$135k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BigCommerce Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Austin, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 2009
Industries: Business Development, E-Commerce, SaaS, Retail, Software, Enterprise Software
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: BigCommerce, Inc., Interspire Pty Ltd
"About This Company" data & logos provided by