Average Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Salary

AU$97k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$43k
AU$211k
Average: AU$68,734
AU$51k - AU$100k
Average: AU$100,242
AU$76k - AU$132k
Average: AU$51,660
AU$43k - AU$61k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
AU$60k - AU$122k
Average: AU$109,107
AU$89k - AU$136k
Average: AU$159,508
AU$117k - AU$211k
Calculated
Estimated

Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Year Established: 1994
Industries: Special Event Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Carlson Wagonlit, Carlson Wagonlit Travel Inc, Carlsonwagonlit Travel
How much does Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) pay?
Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) pays its employees an average of AU$96,835 a year. Salaries at Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) range from an average of AU$76,475 to AU$122,617 a year. Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) employees with the job title Senior Director, Sales make the most with an average annual salary of AU$159,508, while employees with the title Corporate Travel Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$51,660.