Average Caterpillar, Inc. Salary

AU$93k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$38k
AU$189k
Average: AU$120,325
AU$86k - AU$168k
Average: AU$85,652
AU$69k - AU$105k
Average: AU$142,468
AU$105k - AU$189k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
AU$86k - AU$148k
Average: AU$56,102
AU$44k - AU$72k
AU$38k - AU$56k
Average: AU$100,360
AU$82k - AU$123k
Calculated
Estimated

Caterpillar, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90%
Salary:
AU$55k - AU$166k
Female
10%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Caterpillar, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Caterpillar, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 22 survey responses.
1-4 years
17%
10-19 years
61%
20 years or more
17%

About this Company

Address: 100 NE ADAMS ST Peoria, Illinois 61629
Year Established: 1925
Industries: Construction Machinery and Equipment
Number of Employees: 97,444
Also known as: Caterpillar, Caterpillar Inc
How much does Caterpillar, Inc. pay?
Caterpillar, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$92,760 a year. Salaries at Caterpillar, Inc. range from an average of AU$58,213 to AU$150,271 a year. Caterpillar, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of AU$245,756, while employees with the title Chemical Laboratory Technician make the least with an average annual salary of AU$46,315.