Average Citibank Salary in Australia

AU$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$164k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
AU$106k - AU$164k
Compliance Analyst
Estimated
AU$51k - AU$90k
Assistant Marketing Manager
Estimated
AU$61k - AU$96k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
AU$77k - AU$120k
Sales Associate
Estimated
AU$49k - AU$106k
Relationship Manager
Estimated
AU$58k - AU$98k
Product Marketing Manager
Estimated
AU$76k - AU$117k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
AU$69k - AU$184k
Female
20%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 22 survey responses.
Experienced
45.5%
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
22.7%

About this Company

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1812
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by