Average Citibank Salary in Australia

AU$95k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$34k
AU$145k
Product Manager, Banking
Estimated
AU$78k - AU$145k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
AU$69k - AU$124k
Mailroom Clerk
Estimated
AU$34k - AU$66k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Executive Assistant
Estimated
AU$65k - AU$105k
Customer Service Specialist
Estimated
AU$40k - AU$62k
Customer Experience Manager
Estimated
AU$64k - AU$125k
Credit Analyst
Estimated
AU$53k - AU$86k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78.6%
Salary:
AU$80k - AU$182k
Female
21.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 21 survey responses.
Experienced
47.6%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
23.8%

About this Company

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1812
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by