Average DHL Salary

AU$82k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$38k
AU$182k
AU$63k - AU$157k
Average: AU$89,300
AU$64k - AU$131k
Average: AU$73,920
AU$55k - AU$101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$49,925
AU$40k - AU$59k
AU$81k - AU$182k
AU$38k - AU$60k
Average: AU$61,850
AU$46k - AU$85k
Calculated
Estimated

DHL Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at DHL with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.4%
Salary:
AU$66k - AU$132k
Female
47.6%
Salary:
AU$42k - AU$96k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 14 responses

Popular Degrees for DHL

Pay ranges for employees at DHL by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 27 survey responses.
Experienced
40.7%
Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
11.1%

About this Company

Year Established: 1969
Also known as: D H L
How much does DHL pay?
DHL pays its employees an average of AU$81,542 a year. Salaries at DHL range from an average of AU$51,962 to AU$128,727 a year. DHL employees with the job title Health and Safety Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$151,914, while employees with the title Shipping and Receiving Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of AU$47,473.