Average Hourly Rate for Domino's Pizza Employees in Australia

AU$17.50
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$8
AU$27
Average: AU$17.71
AU$14 - AU$23
Average: AU$21.06
AU$16 - AU$27
Average: AU$13.86
AU$8 - AU$21
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$21.62
AU$17 - AU$27
AU$19 - AU$26
Average: AU$21.39
AU$18 - AU$26
AU$14 - AU$22
Calculated
Estimated

Domino's Pizza Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Domino's Pizza with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 121 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.5%
Hourly Rate:
AU$14 - AU$23
Female
40.5%
Hourly Rate:
AU$13 - AU$21

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 43 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 167 survey responses.
Early Career
68.9%
Entry Level
25.7%
Mid Career
3.6%
Experienced
1.8%

About this Company

Address: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Staffing Agency, Travel, Food Processing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Pizza, Delivery, Open Late, Drive-Thru, On Line Ordering
How much does Domino's Pizza pay?
Domino's Pizza pays its employees an average of AU$17.50 an hour. Hourly pay at Domino's Pizza ranges from an average of AU$13.00 to AU$21.81 an hour. Domino's Pizza employees with the job title Assistant Manager, Fast Food make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$24.95, while employees with the title Combined Food Preparation and Serving Worker, Including Fast Food make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$11.16.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by