Average Estee Lauder Companies Inc Salary in Australia

AU$80k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$160k
Average: AU$118,692
AU$87k - AU$160k
Average: AU$55,680
AU$49k - AU$63k
Average: AU$63,079
AU$50k - AU$74k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$67,407
AU$56k - AU$83k
Average: AU$113,594
AU$81k - AU$160k
Average: AU$100,022
AU$70k - AU$140k
Average: AU$92,501
AU$63k - AU$142k
Calculated
Estimated

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
87.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
28.6%
Early Career
21.4%
Late Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
How much does Estee Lauder Companies pay?
Estee Lauder Companies Inc pays its employees an average of AU$80,309 a year. Salaries at Estee Lauder Companies Inc range from an average of AU$47,129 to AU$136,849 a year. Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees with the job title Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$157,553, while employees with the title Retail Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$48,696.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Estee Lauder Companies Inc pays its employees an average of AU$80,309 a year. Salaries at Estee Lauder Companies Inc range from an average of AU$47,129 to AU$136,849 a year. Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees with the job title Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$157,553, while employees with the title Retail Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$48,696.