Average Salary for Fugro Employees in Australia

AU$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$32k
AU$134k
Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$52k - AU$113k
Junior Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$48k - AU$75k
Accounts Assistant
Estimated
AU$32k - AU$50k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Cost Controller
Estimated
AU$45k - AU$91k
Health and Safety Advisor
Estimated
AU$66k - AU$134k
Human Resources (HR) Coordinator
Estimated
AU$53k - AU$79k
Mechanical Drafter
Estimated
AU$45k - AU$68k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fugro Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.9%
Salary:
AU$52k - AU$93k
Female
23.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Fugro

Pay ranges for employees at Fugro by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
42.9%

About this Company

Address: Perth, Western Australia
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Industries: Oil and Gas, Project Management, Construction
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TSmarine
"About This Company" data & logos provided by