Average Groupon, Inc. Salary in Australia

AU$60k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$33k
AU$108k
Average: AU$57,056
AU$44k - AU$75k
Average: AU$66,764
AU$47k - AU$93k
Average: AU$55,993
AU$43k - AU$72k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$76,213
AU$59k - AU$97k
Average: AU$56,994
AU$44k - AU$76k
Average: AU$41,682
AU$33k - AU$53k
Average: AU$82,615
AU$63k - AU$108k
Calculated
Estimated

Groupon, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.6%
Salary:
N/A
Female
44.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Groupon, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Groupon, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: November 11th, 2008
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Social Media, Advertising, Marketplace, Retail
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ThePoint.com
How much does Groupon pay?
Groupon, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$59,650 a year. Salaries at Groupon, Inc. range from an average of AU$46,430 to AU$76,635 a year. Groupon, Inc. employees with the job title Sales Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$82,615, while employees with the title Junior Graphic Designer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$41,682.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Groupon, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$59,650 a year. Salaries at Groupon, Inc. range from an average of AU$46,430 to AU$76,635 a year. Groupon, Inc. employees with the job title Sales Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$82,615, while employees with the title Junior Graphic Designer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$41,682.