Average Harley-Davidson Motor Company Salary

AU$53k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$37k
AU$72k
Average: AU$57,251
AU$45k - AU$72k
Average: AU$46,075
AU$37k - AU$56k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Harley-Davidson Motor Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

About this Company

Address: 3700 W JUNEAU AVE Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53208
Year Established: 1903
Industries: Motorsports
Number of Employees: 7,000
Also known as: Harley-Davidson Inc
How much does Harley-Davidson Motor Company pay?
Harley-Davidson Motor Company pays its employees an average of AU$52,500 a year. Harley-Davidson Motor Company employees with the job title Parts Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$57,251, while employees with the title Parts Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of AU$46,075.