Average Hewlett-Packard Company Salary

AU$93k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$43k
AU$208k
AU$43k - AU$127k
AU$70k - AU$135k
Average: AU$110,139
AU$76k - AU$155k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$156,231
AU$114k - AU$208k
Average: AU$62,650
AU$43k - AU$93k
AU$52k - AU$83k
Average: AU$75,480
AU$54k - AU$108k
Calculated
Estimated

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.2%
Salary:
AU$67k - AU$186k
Female
30.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Hewlett-Packard Company

Pay ranges for employees at Hewlett-Packard Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 36 survey responses.
Early Career
19.4%
Mid Career
30.6%
Experienced
25.0%
Late Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: 3000 Hanover St Palo Alto, California 94304
Year Established: 1939
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 156,000
Also known as: Hewlett Packard, Hewlett Packard Co, Hewlett-Packard
How much does Hewlett-Packard Company pay?
Hewlett-Packard Company pays its employees an average of AU$93,475 a year. Salaries at Hewlett-Packard Company range from an average of AU$58,142 to AU$155,726 a year. Hewlett-Packard Company employees with the job title Senior Finance Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$156,231, while employees with the title Administration Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$45,165.