Average Hourly Rate for Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd Employees in Australia

AU$16.58
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
Shit.
Assistant Manager, Fast Food in Rockhampton:
Pros: Nothing.. BREAKING THE LAW when paying us for hours we work and not pay proper penalty rates.
Cons: Everything.
Working there is good but it is also very boring, it is the same thing everyday.
Cashier in Sydney, New South Wales:
Pros: The fact that I am given free drinks and extra chips.
Cons: I get blamed for things I didn't do, the managers and my co-workers don't listen to me when I try to say something and I am treated like I do not belong to the work group as I am always left out of conversations. This happens not because I am trying to avoid conversing with others but it is because they all talk to each other in a different language.
Read More Reviews

About Hungry Jack's

Address: Woolloomooloo, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hungry Jacks
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.9%
Early Career
80.5%
Mid Career
3.4%
This data is based on 87 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
57.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$12 - AU$21
Male
42.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$13 - AU$24
This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Hungry Jack's Pty Ltd with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender