Average Hyatt Hotels Salary in Australia

AU$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$40k
AU$162k
AU$95k - AU$162k
Average: AU$55,122
AU$46k - AU$64k
Average: AU$61,660
AU$49k - AU$81k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$46,775
AU$40k - AU$56k
Average: AU$81,571
AU$58k - AU$115k
Average: AU$81,233
AU$58k - AU$110k
Average: AU$76,372
AU$68k - AU$86k
Calculated
Estimated

Hyatt Hotels Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Hyatt Hotels

Pay ranges for employees at Hyatt Hotels by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Experienced
36.4%
Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
22.7%
Late Career
13.6%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: September 1st, 1957
Industries: Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hyatt Hotels Corporation
How much does Hyatt pay?
Hyatt Hotels pays its employees an average of AU$69,723 a year. Salaries at Hyatt Hotels range from an average of AU$45,225 to AU$109,347 a year. Hyatt Hotels employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$125,947, while employees with the title Waiters/Waitress' Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$32,673.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Hyatt Hotels pays its employees an average of AU$69,723 a year. Salaries at Hyatt Hotels range from an average of AU$45,225 to AU$109,347 a year. Hyatt Hotels employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$125,947, while employees with the title Waiters/Waitress' Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$32,673.