Average Hourly Rate for IGA Distribution Employees in Australia

AU$22.10
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$15
AU$42
Customer Service Assistant
Estimated
AU$16 - AU$24
Checkout Operator
Estimated
AU$15 - AU$31
Cashier
Estimated
AU$15 - AU$32
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Supermarket Store Manager
Estimated
AU$24 - AU$42
Warehouse Worker
Estimated
AU$21 - AU$29
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

IGA Distribution Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.1%
Hourly Rate:
AU$16 - AU$28
Male
38.9%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
47.8%
Experienced
21.7%
Mid Career
21.7%

About this Company

Address: Sydney, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 1927
Industries: Food and Beverage, Logistics, Retail, Wholesale, Hardware
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Metcash Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by