Average Salary for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Employees in Australia

AU$94k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pays its employees an average of AU$93,712 a year. Salaries at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. range from an average of AU$58,198 to AU$154,612 a year. International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of AU$86,290, while employees with the title Information Technology (IT) Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$86,290.

Job
Range
AU$52k
AU$217k
AU$52k - AU$143k
Technical Consultant
Estimated
AU$65k - AU$118k
Management Consultant
Estimated
AU$95k - AU$217k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Software Developer
Estimated
AU$53k - AU$95k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$85k - AU$173k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 63 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.2%
Salary:
AU$56k - AU$160k
Female
23.8%
Salary:
AU$66k - AU$152k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 99 survey responses.
Experienced
34.3%
Early Career
34.3%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
9.1%
Entry Level
5.1%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation