Average Kellogg Co Salary

AU$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$191k
Average: AU$110,105
AU$86k - AU$141k
Average: AU$74,148
AU$49k - AU$97k
Average: AU$66,242
AU$53k - AU$82k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$126,816
AU$88k - AU$191k
Average: AU$66,407
AU$52k - AU$85k
AU$81k - AU$160k
Average: AU$65,722
AU$52k - AU$86k
Calculated
Estimated

Kellogg Co Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.6%
Salary:
N/A
Female
44.4%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
20.0%
Late Career
13.3%

About this Company

Address: ONE KELLOGG SQ Battle Creek, Michigan 49016
Year Established: 1906
Industries: Grain and Oilseed Milling
Number of Employees: 25,000
Also known as: Kellogg's
How much does Kellogg Co pay?
Kellogg Co pays its employees an average of AU$86,121 a year. Salaries at Kellogg Co range from an average of AU$58,075 to AU$127,712 a year. Kellogg Co employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$126,816, while employees with the title Communications Officer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$56,435.