Average Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc Salary

AU$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$39k
AU$179k
Average: AU$60,944
AU$44k - AU$93k
Average: AU$75,753
AU$54k - AU$122k
Average: AU$50,133
AU$39k - AU$66k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$64,478
AU$51k - AU$89k
Average: AU$104,909
AU$75k - AU$145k
Average: AU$66,662
AU$57k - AU$79k
AU$80k - AU$179k
Calculated
Estimated

Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Early Career
55.0%
Mid Career
15.0%
Experienced
25.0%

About this Company

Address: 1166 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS New York City, New York 10036
Year Established: 1871
Industries: Insurance Agents, Brokers, and Service
Also known as: Mercer Oliver Wyman
How much does Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc pay?
Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc pays its employees an average of AU$65,573 a year. Salaries at Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc range from an average of AU$43,929 to AU$100,659 a year. Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc employees with the job title Safety and Risk Manager, Insurance make the most with an average annual salary of AU$119,006, while employees with the title Assistant Account Executive make the least with an average annual salary of AU$40,467.