Average McCain Foods, Ltd. Salary

AU$72k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$38k
AU$118k
Average: AU$71,582
AU$60k - AU$87k
Average: AU$58,318
AU$50k - AU$69k
Average: AU$67,933
AU$50k - AU$93k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$73,574
AU$56k - AU$104k
Average: AU$50,962
AU$38k - AU$67k
Average: AU$82,415
AU$56k - AU$118k
Calculated
Estimated

McCain Foods, Ltd. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
72.7%
Salary:
N/A
Male
27.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for McCain Foods, Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at McCain Foods, Ltd. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
35.3%
Experienced
17.6%
Late Career
17.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1957
Also known as: Mccain Foods Ltd
How much does McCain Foods, Ltd. pay?
McCain Foods, Ltd. pays its employees an average of AU$72,079 a year. Salaries at McCain Foods, Ltd. range from an average of AU$53,746 to AU$96,666 a year. McCain Foods, Ltd. employees with the job title Senior Project Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of AU$116,968, while employees with the title Food Scientist make the least with an average annual salary of AU$50,962.