Average Hourly Rate for McDonald's Corporation Employees

AU$16.14
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$9
AU$26
Average: AU$11.99
AU$9 - AU$17
Average: AU$18.08
AU$12 - AU$23
Average: AU$21.32
AU$18 - AU$26
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$18.38
AU$16 - AU$22
Calculated
Estimated

McDonald's Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
80%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
83.3%

About this Company

Address: ONE MCDONALD'S PLZ Oak Brook, Illinois 60523
Year Established: 1940
Industries: Eating and Drinking Places, Restaurant, Fast food
Also known as: Mc Donald, Mc Donald's Corp, mcdonald, McDonald's, Mcdonalds Corp, McDonald's Corp, Mcdonalds Corporation
How much does McDonald's Corporation pay?
McDonald's Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$16.14 an hour. Hourly pay at McDonald's Corporation ranges from an average of AU$13.37 to AU$19.49 an hour. McDonald's Corporation employees with the job title Dining Room Attendant make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$21.32, while employees with the title Fast Food Worker make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$11.99.