Average McKinsey Salary

AU$151k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$62k
AU$905k
Average: AU$93,363
AU$67k - AU$129k
Average: AU$139,957
AU$93k - AU$213k
Average: AU$84,698
AU$62k - AU$118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$240,002
AU$134k - AU$905k
AU$76k - AU$141k
AU$92k - AU$202k
Calculated
Estimated

McKinsey Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as McKinsey, ranked by salary.
Male
80%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
42.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 1926
Industries: Management consulting
Also known as: McKinsey, Mckinsey & Company, Mckinsey And Company
How much does McKinsey & Company, Inc. pay?
McKinsey & Company, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$150,710 a year. Salaries at McKinsey & Company, Inc. range from an average of AU$129,158 to AU$175,857 a year. McKinsey & Company, Inc. employees with the job title Engagement Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$240,002, while employees with the title Procurement Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of AU$84,698.