Average Motorola, Inc. Salary

AU$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$32k
AU$156k
Average: AU$57,568
AU$47k - AU$72k
Average: AU$77,893
AU$57k - AU$106k
Average: AU$108,559
AU$78k - AU$150k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$38,360
AU$32k - AU$47k
Average: AU$82,078
AU$66k - AU$102k
Average: AU$115,655
AU$86k - AU$156k
Average: AU$61,462
AU$46k - AU$80k
Calculated
Estimated

Motorola, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Motorola, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Motorola, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Early Career
63.6%
Mid Career
36.4%

About this Company

Address: 1303 E ALGONQUIN RD Schaumburg, Illinois 60196
Year Established: 1928
Industries: Radio and Television Broadcasting and Communications Equipment, Electronic Components, NEC, Telecommunications
Number of Employees: 66,000
Also known as: Motorola Inc
How much does Motorola, Inc. pay?
Motorola, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$78,464 a year. Salaries at Motorola, Inc. range from an average of AU$43,214 to AU$142,467 a year. Motorola, Inc. employees with the job title Pre Sales Technical Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of AU$128,461, while employees with the title Marketing Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$38,360.