Average Salary for Network Ten Employees in Australia

AU$72k
Avg. Base Salary (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Network Ten Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Network Ten Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Great.
Concierge in Perth, Western Australia:
Pros: you are treated as part of the team
Read More Reviews

About Network Ten

Address: Pyrmont, New South Wales
Industries: Media and Entertainment, Journalism, News
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: TEN Channel
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
54.5%
Avg. Salary: AU$60k - AU$77k
Male
45.5%
Avg. Salary: AU$65k - AU$73k
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Network Ten Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Network Ten, ranked by salary.