Average Nike, Inc. Salary

AU$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$46k
AU$118k
Average: AU$87,474
AU$66k - AU$116k
Average: AU$61,626
AU$46k - AU$81k
Average: AU$63,853
AU$49k - AU$83k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$89,202
AU$68k - AU$118k
Calculated
Estimated

Nike, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: ONE BOWERMAN DR Beaverton, Oregon 97005
Year Established: 1964
Industries: Athletic Shoes & Apparel, Manufacturing, Clothing, Sports equipment, Footwear Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 30,200
Also known as: Nike, Nike, Inc
How much does Nike, Inc. pay?
Nike, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$71,000 a year. Nike, Inc. employees with the job title Talent Acquisition Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$89,202, while employees with the title Planning Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of AU$61,626.