Average Ogilvy Salary in Australia

AU$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$36k
AU$93k
Average: AU$46,293
AU$37k - AU$58k
Average: AU$65,397
AU$51k - AU$85k
Average: AU$46,888
AU$36k - AU$63k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$56,222
AU$42k - AU$80k
AU$43k - AU$62k
Average: AU$68,791
AU$50k - AU$93k
Average: AU$55,413
AU$43k - AU$74k
Calculated
Estimated

Ogilvy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Ogilvy

Pay ranges for employees at Ogilvy by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 21 survey responses.
Early Career
52.4%
Experienced
23.8%
Mid Career
19.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Marketing, Digital Media, Social Media, Advertising, Analytics, Consulting, Brand Marketing, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Ogilvy & Mather
How much does Ogilvy pay?
Ogilvy pays its employees an average of AU$58,925 a year. Salaries at Ogilvy range from an average of AU$40,871 to AU$90,590 a year. Ogilvy employees with the job title Technical Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$146,278, while employees with the title Junior Copywriter make the least with an average annual salary of AU$37,524.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by