Average PCCW Global Salary in Australia

AU$118k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$36k
AU$160k
Average: AU$110,438
AU$79k - AU$160k
Average: AU$44,891
AU$36k - AU$56k
Average: AU$114,358
AU$84k - AU$158k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

PCCW Global Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Herndon, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: Telecommunications
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: HKT Trust
How much does PCCW Global pay?
PCCW Global pays its employees an average of AU$117,916 a year. PCCW Global employees with the job title ScrumMaster make the most with an average annual salary of AU$114,358, while employees with the title Junior Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$44,891.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by