Average Primo Smallgoods Salary in Australia

AU$68k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$46k
AU$180k
National Account Manager
Estimated
AU$63k - AU$153k
Account Manager Sales
Estimated
AU$54k - AU$114k
Training Coordinator
Estimated
AU$46k - AU$68k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
State/Territory Manager, General Operations
Estimated
AU$74k - AU$171k
Sr. Human Resources (HR) Manager
Estimated
AU$105k - AU$180k
Quality Assurance Manager
Estimated
AU$65k - AU$122k
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Estimated
AU$54k - AU$89k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Primo Smallgoods Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.3%
Salary:
N/A
Female
43.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Primo Smallgoods

Pay ranges for employees at Primo Smallgoods by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Mid Career
34.8%
Early Career
30.4%
Late Career
17.4%
Experienced
13.0%

About this Company

Address: Chullora, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Industries: Food Processing
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Primo, Primo JBS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by