Average RF Industries Salary in Australia

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$39k
AU$161k
Accountant
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$97k
Communications Technician
Estimated
AU$40k - AU$79k
Customer Experience Manager
Estimated
AU$55k - AU$102k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Documentation Specialist
Estimated
AU$39k - AU$80k
Forklift Operator
Estimated
AU$39k - AU$62k
Senior Embedded Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$86k - AU$161k
Technical Writer
Estimated
AU$50k - AU$83k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

RF Industries Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Mid Career
62.5%
Experienced
37.5%

About this Company

Address: San Diego, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Industries: Telecommunications, Manufacturing, Mobile
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Celltronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by