Average Scholastic Corporation Salary

AU$50k
Avg. Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$39k
AU$66k
Average: AU$52,746
AU$41k - AU$66k
Average: AU$48,741
AU$39k - AU$61k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Scholastic Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Early Career
100.0%

About this Company

Address: New York City, New York
Year Established: 1925
Industries: Publishing, Printing, Book Publishers, Books: Publishing, or Publishing and Printing, Bookstore
Also known as: Scholastic Inc, Scholastic Inc.
How much does Scholastic Corporation pay?
Scholastic Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$50,050 a year. Scholastic Corporation employees with the job title Editor make the most with an average annual salary of AU$52,746, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$48,741.