Average Sherwin Williams Co. Salary

AU$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$45k
AU$122k
AU$53k - AU$85k
Average: AU$53,739
AU$45k - AU$64k
Average: AU$88,604
AU$68k - AU$109k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$73,149
AU$58k - AU$96k
Average: AU$64,199
AU$55k - AU$75k
AU$62k - AU$122k
Average: AU$76,862
AU$57k - AU$102k
Calculated
Estimated

Sherwin Williams Co. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
60.0%

About this Company

Address: 101 PROSPECT AVE NW Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Building Material and Garden Equipment and Supplies Dealers, Paint and Wallpaper Stores, Chemical Manufacturing, Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Also known as: Sherwin Williams, Sherwin-Williams Co, The Sherwin-Williams Company
How much does Sherwin Williams Co. pay?
Sherwin Williams Co. pays its employees an average of AU$70,275 a year. Salaries at Sherwin Williams Co. range from an average of AU$51,819 to AU$95,306 a year. Sherwin Williams Co. employees with the job title Training & Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$123,136, while employees with the title Marketing Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of AU$53,739.